Mediterranean

Deniz Tuzzu

mersin, Turkey

Deniz Tuzzu is a Mediterranean restaurant in mersin. It is located at Fatih Mah. 30020 Sk. No:24 Mezitli/Mersin, mersin. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Fatih Mah. 30020 Sk. No:24 Mezitli/Mersin, mersin
Cuisine
Mediterranean
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Deniz Tuzzu in context

Mediterranean cuisine draws on the cooking of the countries around the Mediterranean Sea, with olive oil, vegetables, grains, seafood and herbs at its heart. It is celebrated for fresh, balanced and largely plant-forward plates. Dishes typically associated with Mediterranean cooking include grilled fish, meze, salads and olive oil dishes, though what any one kitchen serves will vary.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being CADDE Bostan CAFE about 0.2 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Deniz Tuzzu; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Deniz Tuzzu

Where is Deniz Tuzzu?
Deniz Tuzzu is located at Fatih Mah. 30020 Sk. No:24 Mezitli/Mersin, mersin.
What kind of restaurant is Deniz Tuzzu?
Deniz Tuzzu is listed under Mediterranean in mersin.
How can I contact Deniz Tuzzu?
You can contact Deniz Tuzzu by phone on (0324) 482 36 36, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Deniz Tuzzu on social media?
Yes, Deniz Tuzzu has a presence on Facebook and Instagram. You can find the links in the contact section above.