Cotti Al Forno

Porto Empedocle, 82, Italy

Cotti Al Forno is a Italian restaurant in Porto Empedocle, 82. It is located at Via Platone, 4, Porto Empedocle. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Platone, 4, Porto Empedocle
Cuisine
Italian, Mediterranean, European
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Cotti Al Forno in context

Cotti Al Forno is one of 6,832 Italian restaurants listed in 82 on e.restaurant, and one of 30 in the Porto Empedocle district. Porto Empedocle is one of the busier dining areas of 82, with 63 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Italian cuisine is one of the world’s most loved food traditions, defined by simple, high-quality ingredients and regional variety. Pasta, pizza, risotto, olive oil and fresh produce sit at the heart of the table. Dishes typically associated with Italian cooking include pasta, pizza, risotto and tiramisu, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Italian, Mediterranean and European, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being A.G.F. about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Cotti Al Forno; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Cotti Al Forno

Where is Cotti Al Forno?
Cotti Al Forno is located at Via Platone, 4, Porto Empedocle, 82.
What kind of restaurant is Cotti Al Forno?
Cotti Al Forno is listed under Italian, Mediterranean and European in 82.
How can I contact Cotti Al Forno?
You can contact Cotti Al Forno by phone on +390922636610, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Cotti Al Forno on social media?
Yes, Cotti Al Forno has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.