PROJECT pizzeria

Cagliari, 88, Italy

PROJECT pizzeria is a Pizza restaurant in Cagliari, 88. It is located at Via Vincenzo Bellini, 10, Cagliari. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Vincenzo Bellini, 10, Cagliari
Cuisine
Pizza, Italian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

PROJECT pizzeria in context

PROJECT pizzeria is one of 1,750 Pizza restaurants listed in 88 on e.restaurant, and one of 187 in the Cagliari district. Cagliari is one of the busier dining areas of 88, with 1,000 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Pizza is an Italian dish of flatbread baked with toppings such as tomato, cheese and a wide range of additions. It has become one of the most popular foods worldwide, made in everything from wood-fired to fast-service styles. Dishes typically associated with Pizza cooking include margherita, pepperoni pizza and calzone, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Pizza and Italian, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Alex Cafe about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for PROJECT pizzeria; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about PROJECT pizzeria

Where is PROJECT pizzeria?
PROJECT pizzeria is located at Via Vincenzo Bellini, 10, Cagliari, 88.
What kind of restaurant is PROJECT pizzeria?
PROJECT pizzeria is listed under Pizza and Italian in 88.
How can I contact PROJECT pizzeria?
You can contact PROJECT pizzeria by phone on +39070491793 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is PROJECT pizzeria on social media?
Yes, PROJECT pizzeria has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.