Trattoria da Fortunato

Cagliari, 88, Italy

Trattoria da Fortunato is a Diner restaurant in Cagliari, 88. It is located at Via Garigliano, 16, Cagliari. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Garigliano, 16, Cagliari
Cuisine
Diner, Italian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Trattoria da Fortunato in context

Trattoria da Fortunato is one of 546 Diner restaurants listed in 88 on e.restaurant, and one of 85 in the Cagliari district. Cagliari is one of the busier dining areas of 88, with 1,000 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A diner is a casual, all-day eatery known for an unfussy menu, quick service and affordable comfort food. The name covers a broad range of everyday restaurants serving familiar plates rather than a single national cuisine. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Diner and Italian, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Bar Zanzi about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Trattoria da Fortunato; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Trattoria da Fortunato

Where is Trattoria da Fortunato?
Trattoria da Fortunato is located at Via Garigliano, 16, Cagliari, 88.
What kind of restaurant is Trattoria da Fortunato?
Trattoria da Fortunato is listed under Diner and Italian in 88.
How can I contact Trattoria da Fortunato?
You can contact Trattoria da Fortunato by phone on +393204449188, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Trattoria da Fortunato on social media?
Yes, Trattoria da Fortunato has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.