Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole

Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto, Messina, Italy

Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole is a Pizza restaurant in Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto, Messina. It is located at Via Giorgio Amendola 49, Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Giorgio Amendola 49, Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto
Cuisine
Pizza
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole in context

Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole is one of 22 Pizza restaurants listed in Messina on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Barcellona Pozzo Di Gotto district. Barcellona Pozzo Di Gotto is one of the busier dining areas of Messina, with 2 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Pizza is an Italian dish of flatbread baked with toppings such as tomato, cheese and a wide range of additions. It has become one of the most popular foods worldwide, made in everything from wood-fired to fast-service styles. Dishes typically associated with Pizza cooking include margherita, pepperoni pizza and calzone, though what any one kitchen serves will vary.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Il Girasole about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole

Where is Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole?
Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole is located at Via Giorgio Amendola 49, Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto, Messina.
What kind of restaurant is Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole?
Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole is listed under Pizza in Messina.
How can I contact Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole?
You can contact Ristorante Pizzeria Gastronomia Il Girasole by phone on 090 979 4534, through its website or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.