Forte della Monacella

Pizzo, 78, Italy

Forte della Monacella is a Pizza restaurant in Pizzo, 78. It is located at Via Cristoforo Colombo Marina Di Pizzo. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Cristoforo Colombo Marina Di Pizzo, Pizzo
Cuisine
Pizza, Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Forte della Monacella in context

Forte della Monacella is one of 1,799 Pizza restaurants listed in 78 on e.restaurant, and one of 12 in the Pizzo district. Pizzo is one of the busier dining areas of 78, with 69 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Pizza is an Italian dish of flatbread baked with toppings such as tomato, cheese and a wide range of additions. It has become one of the most popular foods worldwide, made in everything from wood-fired to fast-service styles. Dishes typically associated with Pizza cooking include margherita, pepperoni pizza and calzone, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Pizza and Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Pizzo Marina about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Forte della Monacella; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Forte della Monacella

Where is Forte della Monacella?
Forte della Monacella is located at Via Cristoforo Colombo Marina Di Pizzo, Pizzo, 78.
What kind of restaurant is Forte della Monacella?
Forte della Monacella is listed under Pizza and Bar in 78.
How can I contact Forte della Monacella?
You can contact Forte della Monacella by phone on +390963531307, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Forte della Monacella on social media?
Yes, Forte della Monacella has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.