Rau Cucina Tipica

Angri, 72, Italy

Rau Cucina Tipica is a Italian restaurant in Angri, 72. It is located at Via delle Fontane, 48, Angri. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via delle Fontane, 48, Angri
Cuisine
Italian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Rau Cucina Tipica in context

Rau Cucina Tipica is one of 8,122 Italian restaurants listed in 72 on e.restaurant, and one of 37 in the Angri district. Angri is one of the busier dining areas of 72, with 124 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Italian cuisine is one of the world’s most loved food traditions, defined by simple, high-quality ingredients and regional variety. Pasta, pizza, risotto, olive oil and fresh produce sit at the heart of the table. Dishes typically associated with Italian cooking include pasta, pizza, risotto and tiramisu, though what any one kitchen serves will vary.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Aimè angri about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Rau Cucina Tipica; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Rau Cucina Tipica

Where is Rau Cucina Tipica?
Rau Cucina Tipica is located at Via delle Fontane, 48, Angri, 72.
What kind of restaurant is Rau Cucina Tipica?
Rau Cucina Tipica is listed under Italian in 72.
How can I contact Rau Cucina Tipica?
You can contact Rau Cucina Tipica by phone on +3908118409307, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Rau Cucina Tipica on social media?
Yes, Rau Cucina Tipica has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.