Gaston Bar

Castelsardo, Sardinia, Italy

Gaston Bar is a Cafe restaurant in Castelsardo, Sardinia. It is located at Via Nazionale, Castelsardo. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Nazionale, Castelsardo
Cuisine
Cafe
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Gaston Bar in context

Gaston Bar is one of 8 Cafe restaurants listed in Sardinia on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Castelsardo district. Castelsardo is one of the busier dining areas of Sardinia, with 2 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Gelateria Artigianale Gaston Bar about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Gaston Bar; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Gaston Bar

Where is Gaston Bar?
Gaston Bar is located at Via Nazionale, Castelsardo, Sardinia.
What kind of restaurant is Gaston Bar?
Gaston Bar is listed under Cafe in Sardinia.
How can I contact Gaston Bar?
You can contact Gaston Bar by phone on 397 947 0909 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Gaston Bar on social media?
Yes, Gaston Bar has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.