Hala.Baghdad Ristorante

Torino, 21, Italy

Hala.Baghdad Ristorante is a Arabian restaurant in Torino, 21. It is located at Via Claudio Luigi Berthollet, 4, Torino. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Claudio Luigi Berthollet, 4, Torino
Cuisine
Arabian, Middle Eastern
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Hala.Baghdad Ristorante in context

Hala.Baghdad Ristorante is one of 5 Arabian restaurants listed in 21 on e.restaurant, and one of 3 in the Torino district. Torino is one of the busier dining areas of 21, with 3,571 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Arabian cuisine spans the food of the Arabian Peninsula and wider Arab world, built on rice, slow-cooked meats, legumes and warm spices. Generous shared platters and fragrant rice dishes are characteristic. Dishes typically associated with Arabian cooking include kabsa, mandi, grilled meats and rice dishes, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Arabian and Middle Eastern, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being La Cabaña del Sabor about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Hala.Baghdad Ristorante; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Hala.Baghdad Ristorante

Where is Hala.Baghdad Ristorante?
Hala.Baghdad Ristorante is located at Via Claudio Luigi Berthollet, 4, Torino, 21.
What kind of restaurant is Hala.Baghdad Ristorante?
Hala.Baghdad Ristorante is listed under Arabian and Middle Eastern in 21.
How can I contact Hala.Baghdad Ristorante?
You can contact Hala.Baghdad Ristorante by phone on +393298533315, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Hala.Baghdad Ristorante on social media?
Yes, Hala.Baghdad Ristorante has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.