Newcastle Pub

Acqui Terme, AL, Italy

Newcastle Pub is a Bar restaurant in Acqui Terme, Al. It is located at Via Cassarogna, 64, Acqui Terme. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Cassarogna, 64, Acqui Terme
Cuisine
Bar, Gastropub, Food
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Newcastle Pub in context

Newcastle Pub is one of 11 Bar restaurants listed in Al on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Acqui Terme district. Acqui Terme is one of the busier dining areas of Al, with 6 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar, Gastropub and Food, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being New Castle Pub about 0.2 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for Newcastle Pub; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Newcastle Pub

Where is Newcastle Pub?
Newcastle Pub is located at Via Cassarogna, 64, Acqui Terme, Al.
What kind of restaurant is Newcastle Pub?
Newcastle Pub is listed under Bar, Gastropub and Food in Al.
How can I contact Newcastle Pub?
You can contact Newcastle Pub by phone on 3498026021 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.