Fattoria San Martino

Montepulciano, 52, Italy

Fattoria San Martino is a Italian restaurant in Montepulciano, 52. It is located at Via di Martiena, 3, Montepulciano. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via di Martiena, 3, Montepulciano
Cuisine
Italian, Vegetarian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Fattoria San Martino in context

Fattoria San Martino is one of 9,061 Italian restaurants listed in 52 on e.restaurant, and one of 75 in the Montepulciano district. Montepulciano is one of the busier dining areas of 52, with 117 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Italian cuisine is one of the world’s most loved food traditions, defined by simple, high-quality ingredients and regional variety. Pasta, pizza, risotto, olive oil and fresh produce sit at the heart of the table. Dishes typically associated with Italian cooking include pasta, pizza, risotto and tiramisu, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Italian and Vegetarian, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Locanda di Godiolo about 0.5 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Fattoria San Martino; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Fattoria San Martino

Where is Fattoria San Martino?
Fattoria San Martino is located at Via di Martiena, 3, Montepulciano, 52.
What kind of restaurant is Fattoria San Martino?
Fattoria San Martino is listed under Italian and Vegetarian in 52.
How can I contact Fattoria San Martino?
You can contact Fattoria San Martino by phone on +390578717463, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Fattoria San Martino on social media?
Yes, Fattoria San Martino has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.