Xu Shi Wok

Orte, VT, Italy

Xu Shi Wok is a Asian restaurant in Orte, Vt. It is located at Via Lazio, 4, Orte. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Lazio, 4, Orte
Cuisine
Asian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Xu Shi Wok in context

Xu Shi Wok is one of 1 Asian restaurant listed in Vt on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Orte district. Orte is one of the busier dining areas of Vt, with 3 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Asian cuisine is a broad category spanning the diverse food cultures of East, Southeast and South Asia. Restaurants under this label often serve a mix of rice and noodle dishes, stir-fries and aromatic, spice-forward plates. Dishes typically associated with Asian cooking include noodles, rice dishes, dumplings and stir-fries, though what any one kitchen serves will vary.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Mixer Caffe Bar e Porchetta about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for Xu Shi Wok; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Xu Shi Wok

Where is Xu Shi Wok?
Xu Shi Wok is located at Via Lazio, 4, Orte, Vt.
What kind of restaurant is Xu Shi Wok?
Xu Shi Wok is listed under Asian in Vt.
How can I contact Xu Shi Wok?
You can contact Xu Shi Wok by phone on 0761 402803, through its website or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.