I Girasoli Bar-Cafè

Perugia, 55, Italy

I Girasoli Bar-Cafè is a Cafe restaurant in Perugia, 55. It is located at Via della Madonna Alta, 138, Perugia. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via della Madonna Alta, 138, Perugia
Cuisine
Cafe, Bar, Lounge
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

I Girasoli Bar-Cafè in context

I Girasoli Bar-Cafè is one of 691 Cafe restaurants listed in 55 on e.restaurant, and one of 127 in the Perugia district. Perugia is one of the busier dining areas of 55, with 643 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Cafe, Bar and Lounge, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Galaverni Srl about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for I Girasoli Bar-Cafè; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about I Girasoli Bar-Cafè

Where is I Girasoli Bar-Cafè?
I Girasoli Bar-Cafè is located at Via della Madonna Alta, 138, Perugia, 55.
What kind of restaurant is I Girasoli Bar-Cafè?
I Girasoli Bar-Cafè is listed under Cafe, Bar and Lounge in 55.
How can I contact I Girasoli Bar-Cafè?
You can contact I Girasoli Bar-Cafè by phone on +390753727711 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is I Girasoli Bar-Cafè on social media?
Yes, I Girasoli Bar-Cafè has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.