Ristorante Il Medioevo

Velletri, 62, Italy

Ristorante Il Medioevo is a Italian restaurant in Velletri, 62. It is located at Via della Stamperia, 3, Velletri. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via della Stamperia, 3, Velletri
Cuisine
Italian, Mediterranean
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Ristorante Il Medioevo in context

Ristorante Il Medioevo is one of 10,516 Italian restaurants listed in 62 on e.restaurant, and one of 53 in the Velletri district. Velletri is one of the busier dining areas of 62, with 151 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Italian cuisine is one of the world’s most loved food traditions, defined by simple, high-quality ingredients and regional variety. Pasta, pizza, risotto, olive oil and fresh produce sit at the heart of the table. Dishes typically associated with Italian cooking include pasta, pizza, risotto and tiramisu, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Italian and Mediterranean, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Osteria Il Medioevo about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Ristorante Il Medioevo; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Ristorante Il Medioevo

Where is Ristorante Il Medioevo?
Ristorante Il Medioevo is located at Via della Stamperia, 3, Velletri, 62.
What kind of restaurant is Ristorante Il Medioevo?
Ristorante Il Medioevo is listed under Italian and Mediterranean in 62.
How can I contact Ristorante Il Medioevo?
You can contact Ristorante Il Medioevo by phone on +39069634262 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Ristorante Il Medioevo on social media?
Yes, Ristorante Il Medioevo has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.