Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato

Bologna, 45, Italy

Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato is a Italian restaurant in Bologna, 45. It is located at Via del Pratello, 39A, Bologna. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via del Pratello, 39A, Bologna
Cuisine
Italian, Beer Bar, Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato in context

Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato is one of 8,318 Italian restaurants listed in 45 on e.restaurant, and one of 767 in the Bologna district. Bologna is one of the busier dining areas of 45, with 1,833 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Italian cuisine is one of the world’s most loved food traditions, defined by simple, high-quality ingredients and regional variety. Pasta, pizza, risotto, olive oil and fresh produce sit at the heart of the table. Dishes typically associated with Italian cooking include pasta, pizza, risotto and tiramisu, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Italian, Beer Bar and Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Trattoria Baraldi about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato

Where is Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato?
Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato is located at Via del Pratello, 39A, Bologna, 45.
What kind of restaurant is Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato?
Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato is listed under Italian, Beer Bar and Bar in 45.
How can I contact Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato?
You can contact Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato by phone on +393391282777 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato on social media?
Yes, Osteria Birreria L'Impiccato has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.