Tiee Cibo e Vino

Verucchio, 45, Italy

Tiee Cibo e Vino is a Italian restaurant in Verucchio, 45. It is located at Piazza Malatesta, 14, Verucchio. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Piazza Malatesta, 14, Verucchio
Cuisine
Italian, Wine Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Tiee Cibo e Vino in context

Tiee Cibo e Vino is one of 8,318 Italian restaurants listed in 45 on e.restaurant, and one of 30 in the Verucchio district. Verucchio is one of the busier dining areas of 45, with 49 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Italian cuisine is one of the world’s most loved food traditions, defined by simple, high-quality ingredients and regional variety. Pasta, pizza, risotto, olive oil and fresh produce sit at the heart of the table. Dishes typically associated with Italian cooking include pasta, pizza, risotto and tiramisu, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Italian and Wine Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Tipicita Italiane Eccellenze Enogastronomiche about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Tiee Cibo e Vino; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Tiee Cibo e Vino

Where is Tiee Cibo e Vino?
Tiee Cibo e Vino is located at Piazza Malatesta, 14, Verucchio, 45.
What kind of restaurant is Tiee Cibo e Vino?
Tiee Cibo e Vino is listed under Italian and Wine Bar in 45.
How can I contact Tiee Cibo e Vino?
You can contact Tiee Cibo e Vino by phone on +393394892376, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Tiee Cibo e Vino on social media?
Yes, Tiee Cibo e Vino has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.