Oxygene Bar

Bologna, 45, Italy

Oxygene Bar is a Bar restaurant in Bologna, 45. It is located at Strada Maggiore, 67C, Bologna. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Strada Maggiore, 67C, Bologna
Cuisine
Bar, Cocktail Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Oxygene Bar in context

Oxygene Bar is one of 7,131 Bar restaurants listed in 45 on e.restaurant, and one of 678 in the Bologna district. Bologna is one of the busier dining areas of 45, with 1,833 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Cocktail Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being White Caffè about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Oxygene Bar; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Oxygene Bar

Where is Oxygene Bar?
Oxygene Bar is located at Strada Maggiore, 67C, Bologna, 45.
What kind of restaurant is Oxygene Bar?
Oxygene Bar is listed under Bar and Cocktail Bar in 45.
How can I contact Oxygene Bar?
You can contact Oxygene Bar by phone on +393473791144 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Oxygene Bar on social media?
Yes, Oxygene Bar has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.