Onda Marina

Bologna, Emilia Romagna, Italy

Onda Marina is a Cafe restaurant in Bologna, Emilia Romagna. It is located at Via dell'Indipendenza, 62-70, Bologna. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via dell'Indipendenza, 62-70, Bologna
Cuisine
Cafe
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Onda Marina in context

Onda Marina is one of 90 Cafe restaurants listed in Emilia Romagna on e.restaurant, and one of 20 in the Bologna district. Bologna is one of the busier dining areas of Emilia Romagna, with 76 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Bar Onda Marina by Night about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Onda Marina; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Onda Marina

Where is Onda Marina?
Onda Marina is located at Via dell'Indipendenza, 62-70, Bologna, Emilia Romagna.
What kind of restaurant is Onda Marina?
Onda Marina is listed under Cafe in Emilia Romagna.
How can I contact Onda Marina?
You can contact Onda Marina by phone on 338 565 8886 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Onda Marina on social media?
Yes, Onda Marina has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.