Bar del Corso

Mortara, 25, Italy

Bar del Corso is a Cafe restaurant in Mortara, 25. It is located at Corso Torino, 58, Mortara. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Corso Torino, 58, Mortara
Cuisine
Cafe, Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Bar del Corso in context

Bar del Corso is one of 7,339 Cafe restaurants listed in 25 on e.restaurant, and one of 14 in the Mortara district. Mortara is one of the busier dining areas of 25, with 53 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Cafe and Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Pasticceria Tre Re about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Bar del Corso; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Bar del Corso

Where is Bar del Corso?
Bar del Corso is located at Corso Torino, 58, Mortara, 25.
What kind of restaurant is Bar del Corso?
Bar del Corso is listed under Cafe and Bar in 25.
How can I contact Bar del Corso?
You can contact Bar del Corso by phone on +390384332254, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Bar del Corso on social media?
Yes, Bar del Corso has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.