L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot

Como, 25, Italy

L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot is a Pizza restaurant in Como, 25. It is located at Piazza Giovanni Paolo II, 21, Como. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Piazza Giovanni Paolo II, 21, Como
Cuisine
Pizza, Italian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot in context

L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot is one of 6,176 Pizza restaurants listed in 25 on e.restaurant, and one of 78 in the Como district. Como is one of the busier dining areas of 25, with 454 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Pizza is an Italian dish of flatbread baked with toppings such as tomato, cheese and a wide range of additions. It has become one of the most popular foods worldwide, made in everything from wood-fired to fast-service styles. Dishes typically associated with Pizza cooking include margherita, pepperoni pizza and calzone, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Pizza and Italian, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Magrif Bistrot about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot

Where is L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot?
L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot is located at Piazza Giovanni Paolo II, 21, Como, 25.
What kind of restaurant is L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot?
L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot is listed under Pizza and Italian in 25.
How can I contact L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot?
You can contact L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot by phone on +390312242969, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot on social media?
Yes, L'Ideale Pizza Contemporanea & Bistrot has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.