Bar Leo

Nave, 25, Italy

Bar Leo is a Bar restaurant in Nave, 25. It is located at Via Maddalena, 56, Nave. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Maddalena, 56, Nave
Cuisine
Bar, Bar & Grill
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Bar Leo in context

Bar Leo is one of 12,551 Bar restaurants listed in 25 on e.restaurant, and one of 11 in the Nave district. Nave is one of the busier dining areas of 25, with 27 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Bar & Grill, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Billie Gin about 0.7 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Bar Leo; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Bar Leo

Where is Bar Leo?
Bar Leo is located at Via Maddalena, 56, Nave, 25.
What kind of restaurant is Bar Leo?
Bar Leo is listed under Bar and Bar & Grill in 25.
How can I contact Bar Leo?
You can contact Bar Leo by phone on +390302534228, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Bar Leo on social media?
Yes, Bar Leo has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.