Bar Pregio

Vercurago, 25, Italy

Bar Pregio is a Bar restaurant in Vercurago, 25. It is located at Via Lungo Lago Aldo Moro, 28, Vercurago. You can find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Lungo Lago Aldo Moro, 28, Vercurago
Cuisine
Bar, Beer Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Bar Pregio in context

Bar Pregio is one of 12,551 Bar restaurants listed in 25 on e.restaurant, and one of 9 in the Vercurago district. Vercurago is one of the busier dining areas of 25, with 16 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Beer Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Melting Pot about 0.0 km away. We hold its address and a Facebook page for Bar Pregio; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Bar Pregio

Where is Bar Pregio?
Bar Pregio is located at Via Lungo Lago Aldo Moro, 28, Vercurago, 25.
What kind of restaurant is Bar Pregio?
Bar Pregio is listed under Bar and Beer Bar in 25.
How can I contact Bar Pregio?
You can contact Bar Pregio via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Bar Pregio on social media?
Yes, Bar Pregio has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.