La cucina dei golosi

Avellino, 72, Italy

La cucina dei golosi is a Italian restaurant in Avellino, 72. It is located at Via Cristoforo Colombo, 16H, Avellino. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Via Cristoforo Colombo, 16H, Avellino
Cuisine
Italian, Diner
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

La cucina dei golosi in context

La cucina dei golosi is one of 8,122 Italian restaurants listed in 72 on e.restaurant, and one of 86 in the Avellino district. Avellino is one of the busier dining areas of 72, with 275 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Italian cuisine is one of the world’s most loved food traditions, defined by simple, high-quality ingredients and regional variety. Pasta, pizza, risotto, olive oil and fresh produce sit at the heart of the table. Dishes typically associated with Italian cooking include pasta, pizza, risotto and tiramisu, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Italian and Diner, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being La Piadineria about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for La cucina dei golosi; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about La cucina dei golosi

Where is La cucina dei golosi?
La cucina dei golosi is located at Via Cristoforo Colombo, 16H, Avellino, 72.
What kind of restaurant is La cucina dei golosi?
La cucina dei golosi is listed under Italian and Diner in 72.
How can I contact La cucina dei golosi?
You can contact La cucina dei golosi by phone on +393519746468, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is La cucina dei golosi on social media?
Yes, La cucina dei golosi has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.