Marechiaro da Bruno

Pescara, PE, Italy

Marechiaro da Bruno is a Italian restaurant in Pescara, Pe. It is located at Lungo Mare Matteotti Giacomo, 70, Pescara. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Lungo Mare Matteotti Giacomo, 70, Pescara
Cuisine
Italian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Marechiaro da Bruno in context

Marechiaro da Bruno is one of 3 Italian restaurants listed in Pe on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Pescara district. Pescara is one of the busier dining areas of Pe, with 18 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Italian cuisine is one of the world’s most loved food traditions, defined by simple, high-quality ingredients and regional variety. Pasta, pizza, risotto, olive oil and fresh produce sit at the heart of the table. Dishes typically associated with Italian cooking include pasta, pizza, risotto and tiramisu, though what any one kitchen serves will vary.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Ristorante Marechiaro da Bruno about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for Marechiaro da Bruno; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Marechiaro da Bruno

Where is Marechiaro da Bruno?
Marechiaro da Bruno is located at Lungo Mare Matteotti Giacomo, 70, Pescara, Pe.
What kind of restaurant is Marechiaro da Bruno?
Marechiaro da Bruno is listed under Italian in Pe.
How can I contact Marechiaro da Bruno?
You can contact Marechiaro da Bruno by phone on 334 131 8001, through its website or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.