Yağmur Cafe Restaurant

İlkadım, Samsun, Turkey

Yağmur Cafe Restaurant is a Turkish restaurant in İlkadım, Samsun. It is located at Kale Mah Fuar İçi̇ No:30 Yabancilar Çarşisi Karşisi, İlkadım. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Kale Mah Fuar İçi̇ No:30 Yabancilar Çarşisi Karşisi, İlkadım
Cuisine
Turkish, Cafe
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Yağmur Cafe Restaurant in context

Yağmur Cafe Restaurant is one of 520 Turkish restaurants listed in Samsun on e.restaurant, and one of 144 in the Ilkadim district. Ilkadim is one of the busier dining areas of Samsun, with 669 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Turkish cuisine is one of the richest food cultures in the world, blending Central Asian, Anatolian, Middle Eastern and Mediterranean influences. It is built on charcoal-grilled meats, fresh vegetables, generous mezes, yoghurt and bread, and a deep tradition of breakfast and sweets. Dishes typically associated with Turkish cooking include kebab, döner, lahmacun, pide, meze and baklava, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Turkish and Cafe, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Bekar'ın Yeri about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Yağmur Cafe Restaurant; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Yağmur Cafe Restaurant

Where is Yağmur Cafe Restaurant?
Yağmur Cafe Restaurant is located at Kale Mah Fuar İçi̇ No:30 Yabancilar Çarşisi Karşisi, İlkadım, Samsun.
What kind of restaurant is Yağmur Cafe Restaurant?
Yağmur Cafe Restaurant is listed under Turkish and Cafe in Samsun.
How can I contact Yağmur Cafe Restaurant?
You can contact Yağmur Cafe Restaurant by phone on +905443361111 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Yağmur Cafe Restaurant on social media?
Yes, Yağmur Cafe Restaurant has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.