The Lewis Arms

Llanelli, Carmarthenshire County, United Kingdom

The Lewis Arms is a Bar restaurant in Llanelli, Carmarthenshire County. It is located at 80 Yspitty Rd, Llanelli. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
80 Yspitty Rd, Llanelli
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Lewis Arms in context

The Lewis Arms is one of 32 Bar restaurants listed in Carmarthenshire County on e.restaurant, and one of 7 in the Llanelli district. Llanelli is one of the busier dining areas of Carmarthenshire County, with 25 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Lewis Arms Bynea about 0.6 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for The Lewis Arms; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Lewis Arms

Where is The Lewis Arms?
The Lewis Arms is located at 80 Yspitty Rd, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire County.
What kind of restaurant is The Lewis Arms?
The Lewis Arms is listed under Bar in Carmarthenshire County.
How can I contact The Lewis Arms?
You can contact The Lewis Arms by phone on 01554 228197, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Lewis Arms on social media?
Yes, The Lewis Arms has a presence on Twitter / X and Facebook. You can find the links in the contact section above.