The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle

Newcastle, NIR, United Kingdom

The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle is a Bar & Grill restaurant in Newcastle, Nir. It is located at 59 Central Promenade, Newcastle. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
59 Central Promenade, Newcastle
Cuisine
Bar & Grill, Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle in context

The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle is one of 218 Bar & Grill restaurants listed in Nir on e.restaurant, and one of 3 in the Newcastle district. Newcastle is one of the busier dining areas of Nir, with 67 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar and grill combines a full bar with a kitchen turning out grilled meats, burgers and casual mains. It is a relaxed format that works for both a drink and a sit-down meal. Dishes typically associated with Bar & Grill cooking include burgers, grilled meats and wings, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar & Grill and Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Diamond Pats about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle

Where is The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle?
The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle is located at 59 Central Promenade, Newcastle, Nir.
What kind of restaurant is The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle?
The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle is listed under Bar & Grill and Bar in Nir.
How can I contact The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle?
You can contact The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle by phone on +442843725700, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle on social media?
Yes, The Mariner Bar & Restaurant Newcastle has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.