The Old Clubhouse

Machrihanish, Argyll and Bute, United Kingdom

The Old Clubhouse is a Bar restaurant in Machrihanish, Argyll And Bute. It is located at Macrihanish, Machrihanish. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Macrihanish, Machrihanish
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Old Clubhouse in context

The Old Clubhouse is one of 4 Bar restaurants listed in Argyll And Bute on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Machrihanish district. Machrihanish is one of the busier dining areas of Argyll And Bute, with 1 place catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 2 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Old Clubhouse Pub and Restaurant about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for The Old Clubhouse; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Old Clubhouse

Where is The Old Clubhouse?
The Old Clubhouse is located at Macrihanish, Machrihanish, Argyll And Bute.
What kind of restaurant is The Old Clubhouse?
The Old Clubhouse is listed under Bar in Argyll And Bute.
How can I contact The Old Clubhouse?
You can contact The Old Clubhouse by phone on 01586 810099 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.