Riviera Coffee

Largs, SCT, United Kingdom

Riviera Coffee is a Cafe restaurant in Largs, Sct. It is located at 6 The Promenade, Largs. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
6 The Promenade, Largs
Cuisine
Cafe, Desserts
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Riviera Coffee in context

Riviera Coffee is one of 3,743 Cafe restaurants listed in Sct on e.restaurant, and one of 12 in the Largs district. Largs is one of the busier dining areas of Sct, with 39 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Cafe and Desserts, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Fish Works about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Riviera Coffee; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Riviera Coffee

Where is Riviera Coffee?
Riviera Coffee is located at 6 The Promenade, Largs, Sct.
What kind of restaurant is Riviera Coffee?
Riviera Coffee is listed under Cafe and Desserts in Sct.
How can I contact Riviera Coffee?
You can contact Riviera Coffee by phone on +441475910393, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Riviera Coffee on social media?
Yes, Riviera Coffee has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.