Ambala Restaurant

Glasgow, SCT, United Kingdom

Ambala Restaurant is a Indian restaurant in Glasgow, Sct. It is located at 11 Forth Street, Glasgow. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
11 Forth Street, Glasgow
Cuisine
Indian, Pakistani, Asian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Ambala Restaurant in context

Ambala Restaurant is one of 1,028 Indian restaurants listed in Sct on e.restaurant, and one of 265 in the Glasgow district. Glasgow is one of the busier dining areas of Sct, with 3,153 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Indian restaurants serve indian food and related dishes. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Indian, Pakistani and Asian, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Desi Dhaba Chaiwala about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Ambala Restaurant; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Ambala Restaurant

Where is Ambala Restaurant?
Ambala Restaurant is located at 11 Forth Street, Glasgow, Sct.
What kind of restaurant is Ambala Restaurant?
Ambala Restaurant is listed under Indian, Pakistani and Asian in Sct.
How can I contact Ambala Restaurant?
You can contact Ambala Restaurant by phone on +441412581120, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Ambala Restaurant on social media?
Yes, Ambala Restaurant has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.