Blackdown Pizza Co

Honiton, ENG, United Kingdom

Blackdown Pizza Co is a Pizza restaurant in Honiton, Eng. It is located at Shaugh Farm, Honiton. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Shaugh Farm, Honiton
Cuisine
Pizza, Food Delivery Service, Caterer
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Blackdown Pizza Co in context

Blackdown Pizza Co is one of 8,506 Pizza restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 2 in the Honiton district. Honiton is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 44 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Pizza is an Italian dish of flatbread baked with toppings such as tomato, cheese and a wide range of additions. It has become one of the most popular foods worldwide, made in everything from wood-fired to fast-service styles. Dishes typically associated with Pizza cooking include margherita, pepperoni pizza and calzone, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Pizza, Food Delivery Service and Caterer, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Nog Inn about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Blackdown Pizza Co; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Blackdown Pizza Co

Where is Blackdown Pizza Co?
Blackdown Pizza Co is located at Shaugh Farm, Honiton, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Blackdown Pizza Co?
Blackdown Pizza Co is listed under Pizza, Food Delivery Service and Caterer in Eng.
How can I contact Blackdown Pizza Co?
You can contact Blackdown Pizza Co by phone on +44140444558, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Blackdown Pizza Co on social media?
Yes, Blackdown Pizza Co has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.