Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms

Llanrwst, WLS, United Kingdom

Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms is a Tea Room restaurant in Llanrwst, Wls. It is located at Ty Hwnt I'R Bont Cafe, Llanrwst. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Ty Hwnt I'R Bont Cafe, Llanrwst
Cuisine
Tea Room, Cafe, British
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms in context

Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms is one of 380 Tea Room restaurants listed in Wls on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Llanrwst district. Llanrwst is one of the busier dining areas of Wls, with 14 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A tea room is a quiet venue serving brewed teas with cakes, pastries and light savouries. It is a traditional setting for an afternoon pause rather than a full meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Tea Room, Cafe and British, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms

Where is Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms?
Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms is located at Ty Hwnt I'R Bont Cafe, Llanrwst, Wls.
What kind of restaurant is Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms?
Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms is listed under Tea Room, Cafe and British in Wls.
How can I contact Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms?
You can contact Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms by phone on +441492642752, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms on social media?
Yes, Tu Hwnt I'r Bont Tearooms has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.