Aberdare Market Cafe

Aberdare, WLS, United Kingdom

Aberdare Market Cafe is a Cafe restaurant in Aberdare, Wls. It is located at Market Street, Aberdare, CF44 7, United Kingdom. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Market Street, Aberdare, CF44 7, United Kingdom, Aberdare
Cuisine
Cafe
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Aberdare Market Cafe in context

Aberdare Market Cafe is one of 2,231 Cafe restaurants listed in Wls on e.restaurant, and one of 25 in the Aberdare district. Aberdare is one of the busier dining areas of Wls, with 125 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Junjira Restaurant And Takeaway Authentic Thai Food about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Aberdare Market Cafe; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Aberdare Market Cafe

Where is Aberdare Market Cafe?
Aberdare Market Cafe is located at Market Street, Aberdare, CF44 7, United Kingdom, Aberdare, Wls.
What kind of restaurant is Aberdare Market Cafe?
Aberdare Market Cafe is listed under Cafe in Wls.
How can I contact Aberdare Market Cafe?
You can contact Aberdare Market Cafe by phone on +441685873351 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Aberdare Market Cafe on social media?
Yes, Aberdare Market Cafe has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.