Prince of Wales

Llangollen, Denbighshire County, United Kingdom

Prince of Wales is a Brewery restaurant in Llangollen, Denbighshire County. It is located at Regent St., Llangollen. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Regent St., Llangollen
Cuisine
Brewery
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Prince of Wales in context

Prince of Wales is one of 1 Brewery restaurant listed in Denbighshire County on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Llangollen district. Llangollen is one of the busier dining areas of Denbighshire County, with 7 places catalogued here from open global map data.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Prince Of Wales Pub & Accommodation about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Prince of Wales; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Prince of Wales

Where is Prince of Wales?
Prince of Wales is located at Regent St., Llangollen, Denbighshire County.
What kind of restaurant is Prince of Wales?
Prince of Wales is listed under Brewery in Denbighshire County.
How can I contact Prince of Wales?
You can contact Prince of Wales by phone on 01978 860125, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Prince of Wales on social media?
Yes, Prince of Wales has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.