Glyncoed Fish Shop

Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent County Borough, United Kingdom

Glyncoed Fish Shop is a Fish And Chips restaurant in Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent County Borough. It is located at 1 Heol-Pen-Y-Cae, Ebbw Vale. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
1 Heol-Pen-Y-Cae, Ebbw Vale
Cuisine
Fish And Chips
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Glyncoed Fish Shop in context

Glyncoed Fish Shop is one of 2 Fish And Chips restaurants listed in Blaenau Gwent County Borough on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Ebbw Vale district. Ebbw Vale is one of the busier dining areas of Blaenau Gwent County Borough, with 11 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Fish And Chips restaurants serve fish and chips food and related dishes.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Morrisons Cafe about 0.3 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Glyncoed Fish Shop; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Glyncoed Fish Shop

Where is Glyncoed Fish Shop?
Glyncoed Fish Shop is located at 1 Heol-Pen-Y-Cae, Ebbw Vale, Blaenau Gwent County Borough.
What kind of restaurant is Glyncoed Fish Shop?
Glyncoed Fish Shop is listed under Fish And Chips in Blaenau Gwent County Borough.
How can I contact Glyncoed Fish Shop?
You can contact Glyncoed Fish Shop by phone on 01495 301448 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Glyncoed Fish Shop on social media?
Yes, Glyncoed Fish Shop has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.