The Fig Tree Cafe

Merseyside, United Kingdom

The Fig Tree Cafe is a Cafe restaurant in Merseyside. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Cuisine
Cafe
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Fig Tree Cafe in context

The Fig Tree Cafe is one of 98 Cafe restaurants listed in Merseyside on e.restaurant.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Pensby Fish Bar about 0.0 km away. We hold a phone number and a website for The Fig Tree Cafe; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Fig Tree Cafe

Where is The Fig Tree Cafe?
The Fig Tree Cafe is in Merseyside, United Kingdom.
What kind of restaurant is The Fig Tree Cafe?
The Fig Tree Cafe is listed under Cafe in Merseyside.
How can I contact The Fig Tree Cafe?
You can contact The Fig Tree Cafe by phone on 0151 648 0622 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.