The Fife Arms

Fife, United Kingdom

The Fife Arms is a Bar restaurant in Fife. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Fife Arms in context

The Fife Arms is one of 65 Bar restaurants listed in Fife on e.restaurant.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Fife Arms Pub about 0.0 km away. We hold a phone number and a Facebook page for The Fife Arms; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Fife Arms

Where is The Fife Arms?
The Fife Arms is in Fife, United Kingdom.
What kind of restaurant is The Fife Arms?
The Fife Arms is listed under Bar in Fife.
How can I contact The Fife Arms?
You can contact The Fife Arms by phone on 01592 655879 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Fife Arms on social media?
Yes, The Fife Arms has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.