Camps Bar

Wick, SCT, United Kingdom

Camps Bar is a Bar restaurant in Wick, Sct. It is located at 128 High Street, Wick. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
128 High Street, Wick
Cuisine
Bar, Karaoke
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Camps Bar in context

Camps Bar is one of 4,495 Bar restaurants listed in Sct on e.restaurant, and one of 10 in the Wick district. Wick is one of the busier dining areas of Sct, with 34 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Karaoke, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Northern Sole about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Camps Bar; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Camps Bar

Where is Camps Bar?
Camps Bar is located at 128 High Street, Wick, Sct.
What kind of restaurant is Camps Bar?
Camps Bar is listed under Bar and Karaoke in Sct.
How can I contact Camps Bar?
You can contact Camps Bar by phone on +441955603273, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Camps Bar on social media?
Yes, Camps Bar has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.