Cafe

Happy House

Leven, United Kingdom

Happy House is a Cafe restaurant in Leven. It is located at 675-677 Wellesley Road, Methil, Leven. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
675-677 Wellesley Road, Methil, Leven
Cuisine
Cafe
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Happy House in context

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Wellesley Inn about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for Happy House; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Happy House

Where is Happy House?
Happy House is located at 675-677 Wellesley Road, Methil, Leven.
What kind of restaurant is Happy House?
Happy House is listed under Cafe in Leven.
How can I contact Happy House?
You can contact Happy House by phone on 01592714447 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.