Rose & Crown Liverpool

Liverpool, Liverpool, United Kingdom

Rose & Crown Liverpool is a Bar restaurant in Liverpool. It is located at 7 Cheapside, Liverpool. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
7 Cheapside, Liverpool
Cuisine
Bar, Arts And Entertainment
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Rose & Crown Liverpool in context

Rose & Crown Liverpool is one of 52 Bar restaurants listed in Liverpool on e.restaurant.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Arts And Entertainment, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Tortilla Liverpool about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for Rose & Crown Liverpool; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Rose & Crown Liverpool

Where is Rose & Crown Liverpool?
Rose & Crown Liverpool is located at 7 Cheapside, Liverpool.
What kind of restaurant is Rose & Crown Liverpool?
Rose & Crown Liverpool is listed under Bar and Arts And Entertainment in Liverpool.
How can I contact Rose & Crown Liverpool?
You can contact Rose & Crown Liverpool by phone on 01512316851 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.