La Tasca

Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

La Tasca is a Tapas Bar restaurant in Liverpool, Merseyside. It is located at 4 Queen Square, Liverpool. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
4 Queen Square, Liverpool
Cuisine
Tapas Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

La Tasca in context

La Tasca is one of 4 Tapas Bar restaurants listed in Merseyside on e.restaurant, and one of 2 in the Liverpool district. Liverpool is one of the busier dining areas of Merseyside, with 444 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Tapas Bar restaurants serve tapas bar food and related dishes.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Tapas Revolution about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for La Tasca; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about La Tasca

Where is La Tasca?
La Tasca is located at 4 Queen Square, Liverpool, Merseyside.
What kind of restaurant is La Tasca?
La Tasca is listed under Tapas Bar in Merseyside.
How can I contact La Tasca?
You can contact La Tasca by phone on 0330 135 9225, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is La Tasca on social media?
Yes, La Tasca has a presence on Twitter / X, Facebook and Instagram. You can find the links in the contact section above.