Eagle and Child Rainford

St Helens, ENG, United Kingdom

Eagle and Child Rainford is a Bar restaurant in St Helens, Eng. It is located at 6 Church Road, St Helens. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
6 Church Road, St Helens
Cuisine
Bar, Beer Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Eagle and Child Rainford in context

Eagle and Child Rainford is one of 49,810 Bar restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 113 in the St Helens district. St Helens is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 291 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Beer Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Rainford Supper Bar about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Eagle and Child Rainford; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Eagle and Child Rainford

Where is Eagle and Child Rainford?
Eagle and Child Rainford is located at 6 Church Road, St Helens, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Eagle and Child Rainford?
Eagle and Child Rainford is listed under Bar and Beer Bar in Eng.
How can I contact Eagle and Child Rainford?
You can contact Eagle and Child Rainford by phone on +441744886088, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Eagle and Child Rainford on social media?
Yes, Eagle and Child Rainford has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.