The Twelve Tellers

Preston, ENG, United Kingdom

The Twelve Tellers is a Bar restaurant in Preston, Eng. It is located at 14-15 Church Street, Preston. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
14-15 Church Street, Preston
Cuisine
Bar, British
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Twelve Tellers in context

The Twelve Tellers is one of 49,810 Bar restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 302 in the Preston district. Preston is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 800 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and British, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Chick-Fill-A about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for The Twelve Tellers; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Twelve Tellers

Where is The Twelve Tellers?
The Twelve Tellers is located at 14-15 Church Street, Preston, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is The Twelve Tellers?
The Twelve Tellers is listed under Bar and British in Eng.
How can I contact The Twelve Tellers?
You can contact The Twelve Tellers by phone on +441772550910, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Twelve Tellers on social media?
Yes, The Twelve Tellers has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.