Letham Hotel

Letham, Angus, United Kingdom

Letham Hotel is a Bar restaurant in Letham, Angus. It is located at Letham Square. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Letham Square, Letham
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Letham Hotel in context

Letham Hotel is one of 36 Bar restaurants listed in Angus on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Letham district. Letham is one of the busier dining areas of Angus, with 1 place catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 2 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Letham Hotel about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Letham Hotel; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Letham Hotel

Where is Letham Hotel?
Letham Hotel is located at Letham Square, Letham, Angus.
What kind of restaurant is Letham Hotel?
Letham Hotel is listed under Bar in Angus.
How can I contact Letham Hotel?
You can contact Letham Hotel by phone on 01307 818218, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Letham Hotel on social media?
Yes, Letham Hotel has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.