South Beach Restaurant & Bar

Bournemouth, ENG, United Kingdom

South Beach Restaurant & Bar is a Cocktail Bar restaurant in Bournemouth, Eng. It is located at W Hill Rd, Bournemouth. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
W Hill Rd, Bournemouth
Cuisine
Cocktail Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

South Beach Restaurant & Bar in context

South Beach Restaurant & Bar is one of 3,729 Cocktail Bar restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 29 in the Bournemouth district. Bournemouth is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 678 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cocktail bar specialises in mixed drinks, from classics to original creations, often with skilled bartenders and a curated atmosphere. Light bites usually accompany the drinks.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being South Beach about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for South Beach Restaurant & Bar; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about South Beach Restaurant & Bar

Where is South Beach Restaurant & Bar?
South Beach Restaurant & Bar is located at W Hill Rd, Bournemouth, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is South Beach Restaurant & Bar?
South Beach Restaurant & Bar is listed under Cocktail Bar in Eng.
How can I contact South Beach Restaurant & Bar?
You can contact South Beach Restaurant & Bar by phone on +441202018555, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is South Beach Restaurant & Bar on social media?
Yes, South Beach Restaurant & Bar has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.