The Lord High Constable of England

Gloucester, ENG, United Kingdom

The Lord High Constable of England is a Bar restaurant in Gloucester, Eng. It is located at Llanthony Road Tank, Gloucester. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Llanthony Road Tank, Gloucester
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Lord High Constable of England in context

The Lord High Constable of England is one of 49,810 Bar restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 120 in the Gloucester district. Gloucester is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 393 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Tank about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for The Lord High Constable of England; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Lord High Constable of England

Where is The Lord High Constable of England?
The Lord High Constable of England is located at Llanthony Road Tank, Gloucester, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is The Lord High Constable of England?
The Lord High Constable of England is listed under Bar in Eng.
How can I contact The Lord High Constable of England?
You can contact The Lord High Constable of England by phone on +441452302890, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Lord High Constable of England on social media?
Yes, The Lord High Constable of England has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.