The Golden Lion

Fareham, Hampshire, United Kingdom

The Golden Lion is a Bar restaurant in Fareham, Hampshire. It is located at 28 High Street, Fareham. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
28 High Street, Fareham
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Golden Lion in context

The Golden Lion is one of 304 Bar restaurants listed in Hampshire on e.restaurant, and one of 12 in the Fareham district. Fareham is one of the busier dining areas of Hampshire, with 48 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Golden Lion about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for The Golden Lion; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Golden Lion

Where is The Golden Lion?
The Golden Lion is located at 28 High Street, Fareham, Hampshire.
What kind of restaurant is The Golden Lion?
The Golden Lion is listed under Bar in Hampshire.
How can I contact The Golden Lion?
You can contact The Golden Lion by phone on 01329 511859, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Golden Lion on social media?
Yes, The Golden Lion has a presence on Twitter / X and Facebook. You can find the links in the contact section above.