Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap

Andover, ENG, United Kingdom

Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap is a Eat And Drink restaurant in Andover, Eng. It is located at 1 Station Approach, Andover. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
1 Station Approach, Andover
Cuisine
Eat And Drink, Breakfast & Brunch, Professional Services
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap in context

Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap is one of 2,626 Eat And Drink restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 4 in the Andover district. Andover is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 148 places catalogued here from open global map data.

"Eat and drink" is a broad category for general food-and-beverage venues that combine a kitchen with bar or cafe service. It covers everyday places to grab a meal and a drink rather than a specific national cuisine. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Eat And Drink, Breakfast & Brunch and Professional Services, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Dave's Cafe Bar about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap

Where is Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap?
Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap is located at 1 Station Approach, Andover, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap?
Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap is listed under Eat And Drink, Breakfast & Brunch and Professional Services in Eng.
How can I contact Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap?
You can contact Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap by phone on +447546297026, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap on social media?
Yes, Approach Takeaway Mines a Bap has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.