The Lime Leaf

Basingstoke, ENG, United Kingdom

The Lime Leaf is a Thai restaurant in Basingstoke, Eng. It is located at 25a London Street, Basingstoke. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
25a London Street, Basingstoke
Cuisine
Thai, Asian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Lime Leaf in context

The Lime Leaf is one of 1,787 Thai restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 2 in the Basingstoke district. Basingstoke is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 220 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Thai restaurants serve thai food and related dishes. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Thai and Asian, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being King's Pizza & Kebab about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for The Lime Leaf; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Lime Leaf

Where is The Lime Leaf?
The Lime Leaf is located at 25a London Street, Basingstoke, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is The Lime Leaf?
The Lime Leaf is listed under Thai and Asian in Eng.
How can I contact The Lime Leaf?
You can contact The Lime Leaf by phone on +441256280823, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Lime Leaf on social media?
Yes, The Lime Leaf has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.