Peri Peri Original

Oxford, England, United Kingdom

Peri Peri Original is a Fast Food restaurant in Oxford, England. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Cuisine
Fast Food
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Peri Peri Original in context

Peri Peri Original is one of 168 Fast Food restaurants listed in England on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Oxford district. Oxford is one of the busier dining areas of England, with 14 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Fast food describes quick-service restaurants serving standardised, ready-to-eat meals at speed and low cost. Menus typically centre on burgers, fried chicken, sandwiches, fries and soft drinks for takeaway or casual dining. Dishes typically associated with Fast Food cooking include burgers, fried chicken, fries and wraps, though what any one kitchen serves will vary.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Pepe's about 0.0 km away. We hold a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Peri Peri Original; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Peri Peri Original

Where is Peri Peri Original?
Peri Peri Original is in Oxford, England, United Kingdom.
What kind of restaurant is Peri Peri Original?
Peri Peri Original is listed under Fast Food in England.
How can I contact Peri Peri Original?
You can contact Peri Peri Original by phone on 01865 725033, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Peri Peri Original on social media?
Yes, Peri Peri Original has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.